You are here

All the travellers who are going to Cuba for business porpuses have to apply for a Business Visa. Business Visas are issued for 30 days and can be extended for 30 additional days in some circunstances. This Visa is a short- term type of Visa (to attend business events) and does not give a work permit to the traveller.

Requirements

  1. Two fullfilled application forms
  2. Photocopy of a valid passport (valid for at least 6 months after the departure date from Cuba)
  3. Two passport-size photos.
  4. Information about your business contact in Cuba.
  5. An invitation letter from a Cuba company, institution or organization.
  6. Fee (Contact the embassy to know the available form of payments)

Note:
You can check our section Cuban embassies and consulates around the world to get the contact information of these embassies and easily adquire your visa.

 

Tourist Guide: